Board and Staff Listing

Flynn Center Staff Officers

Flynn Center Staff Members

ADMINISTRATION

House Managers

Anna Deller, Chuck Ginsburg, Penny Klein, Chris McCandless, Julie Cohen Sloma, Jane Stickney

BOX OFFICE

Part-Time Customer Service Representatives

Megan Butterfield, Johnnie Durand, Dean Pratt, Ben Resnik, Todd Scott

DEVELOPMENT

EDUCATION

FACILITY

MARKETING

PRODUCTION

PROGRAMMING

BURLINGTON DISCOVER JAZZ FESTIVAL

Flynn Center Board Officers

  • Peter M. Bernhardt - Chair
  • Sara Byers - Vice Chair
  • Leigh Keyser Phillips - Secretary
  • Michael R. Tuttle - Treasurer

Flynn Center Board Members

  • John P. Bossange
  • Barbara Landé Bronfman
  • Brianne E. Chase
  • Sandra K. Enman
  • Peter S. Erly
  • Eric Flegenheimer
  • Linda Goldstein
  • Wanda Heading-Grant
  • Greg Kelly
  • Joel Klein
  • Fred "Chico" Lager
  • Mark A. Langan
  • Aida Reed Luce
  • Chuck Maniscalco
  • Bonnie Reid Martin
  • Nancy J. McClellan
  • Eric Miller
  • David M. O'Neal
  • Rich Price
  • Erika D. Senft Miller
  • Michael K. Smith
  • Jostein Solheim
  • Joan A. Sylvester
  • Fran Tobin
  • Lynn M. Vallee
  • Douglas J. Wacek

Trustees Emeritus

  • Robert F. Cooper
  • Bari Dreissigacker
  • Heather Dwight
  • James Foster
  • Virginia Golodetz
  • John C. Gravel
  • Walter Levering
  • Robert E. Miller
  • Remo Pizzagalli
  • Ernest A. Pomerleau
  • Del K. Sheldon
  • Amy E. Tarrant
  • Elizabeth Woods

Honorary Trustees

  • John & Mary Abele
  • Bill & Debra Lopez Gottesman
  • Lois McClure
  • Patrick Robins & Lisa Schamberg
  • Katharine & Charles Tipper

Board and Community Committees

Board Governance Committee

  • Leigh Phillips - Chair
  • Sara Byers
  • Wanda Heading-Grant
  • Eric Miller
  • Joan Sylvester
  • Staff: Gina Haddock, John R. Killacky

Buildings & Grounds Committee

  • Brianne E. Chase - Chair
  • Peter Bernhardt
  • Greg Kelly
  • Chico Lager
  • Non-Board/Community Members: Larry Dean, Bill Moore, Anne Connell
  • Staff: Jack Galt, John R. Killacky, Diana Petrovs, Gary Lemieux
  • Ad-Hoc Property Task Force: Bobby Miller, Jim Foster, Ernie Pomerleau

Development Committee

  • Nancy McClellan - Chair
  • Brianne E. Chase
  • Barbara Bronfman
  • Sara Byers
  • Eric Flegenheimer
  • Aida Luce
  • Eric Miller
  • Erika D. Senft Miller
  • Fran Tobin
  • Joan Sylvester
  • Staff: Gina Haddock, Brennan J. Neill, John R. Killacky

Planned Giving Subcommittee

  • Mark Langan - Chair
  • Barbara Bronfman
  • Brianne E. Chase
  • Sandra K. Enman
  • Leigh Phillips
  • Non-Board/Community Members: Sandy Jacobs, Pat and Ray Harwick
  • Staff: Gina Haddock, John R. Killacky

Executive Committee (As per Current By-Laws)

  • Peter Bernhardt (Chair)
  • Sara Byers (Vice Chair)
  • Leigh Phillips (Board Secretary)
  • Mike Tuttle (Board Treasurer)
  • Peter Erly (Immediate Past Chair)

Finance Committee

  • Mike Tuttle - Chair
  • Sandra K. Enman
  • Chico Lager
  • David O'Neal
  • Non-Board/Community Members: Bob Cooper (Trustee Emeritus), Paul Plunkett, Randy Rowland
  • Staff: Diana Petrovs, Carol Goodrum, John R. Killacky

Investment Committee

  • David O'Neal - Chair
  • Chico Lager
  • Mark Langan
  • Mike Tuttle
  • Non-Board/Community Members: Roger Stone
  • Staff: John R. Killacky, Diana Petrovs

Audit Committee

  • Doug Wacek - Chair
  • Chico Lager
  • Mike Smith
  • Staff: Diana Petrovs, John R. Killacky

Human Resources Committee

  • Joan Sylvester - Chair
  • John Bossange
  • Aida Luce
  • Fran Tobin
  • Doug Wacek
  • Non-Board/Community Members: Dean Haller
  • Staff: Diana Petrovs, John R. Killacky

Marketing/Brand Committee

  • Chico Lager - Chair
  • Sara Byers
  • Chuck Maniscalco
  • Rich Price
  • Jostein Solheim
  • Lynn M. Vallee
  • Staff: Leigh Chandler, John R. Killacky, Gina Haddock, Brennan J. Neill, Steve MacQueen, Christina Weakland

Education Advisory Committee

  • John Bossange - Co-Chair
  • Aida Luce - Co-Chair
  • Joan Sylvester
  • Non-Board/Community Members
  • Annamarie Cioffari
  • Gina Fearn
  • Val Gardner
  • Kris Gerson
  • Jill Kelley
  • Kathi Kiernan
  • Kristin King
  • Lynda McIntyre
  • Vicky Smith
  • Staff: Christina Weakland, Stacy Raphael, Suzanne Lowell, John R. Killacky, Gina Haddock

Programming Advisory Committee

  • Eric Flegenheimer - Chair
  • Brianne E. Chase
  • Linda Goldstein
  • Joel Klein
  • Nancy McClellan
  • Rich Price
  • Erika D. Senft Miller
  • Non-Board/Community Members
  • Celia Asbell
  • Tom Ayres
  • Rebecca Brooks
  • Judy Chalmer
  • Lisa Condon
  • Bert Crosby
  • Bill Ellis
  • David Gladstone
  • Leslie Holman
  • Susan Hong
  • Joel Klein
  • Walt Levering
  • David Means
  • Muffie Milens
  • Barry Snyder
  • Jay Strausser
  • Martha-Ming Whitfield
  • Beth Wood
  • Staff: Steve MacQueen, John R. Killacky, Leigh Chandler, Gina Haddock, Chelsea Cockrell, Madeline Bell

Burlington Discover Jazz Festival Advisory Board

  • David O'Neal
  • Non-Board/Community Members
  • Jeffrey Phillips - Chair
  • David Beckett
  • Lee Bouyea
  • Becky Cassidy
  • Jeremy Farkas
  • Ruben Jackson
  • Doreen Kraft
  • Steffen Parker
  • David Pocius
  • Michael Rosenberg
  • Marc Sherman
  • George Thomas
  • Rafael Veve
  • Mort Wasserman
  • Staff: Linda Little, Abbie Tykocki, Steve MacQueen, John Killacky
S M T W T F S
          12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31           

View Full Calendar of Events at the Flynn

View Full Calendar of Regional Events

The Flynn Center for the Performing Arts seeks to comply with the web site accessibility standards of the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA). Our web site represents a good-faith effort to comply with those standards.

Vermont website design, graphic design, and web hosting provided by Vermont Design Works

Flynn Center for the Performing Arts

Flynn Center for the Performing Arts
153 Main Street, Burlington, Vermont 05401
Tickets: 802-863-5966, voice/relay calls welcome
Administrative Offices: 802-652-4500 (P) 802-863-8788 (F)